LOGIN JOIN CSSE 

Committees

Awards Committee

  • Chair: Dave Turner, CRSP
  • Wanda Balsor, CHSC
  • Kevin D Moore, CHSC
  • Carolyn Pfau, M.Sc., P.Eng, CRSP
  • Abraham Aikoroje, CRSP
  • Graham Parker, MSc, CFIOSH, FIIRSM, CIWFM
  • Kevin Kachanoski, CHSC, CRSP
  • Terrie Norris, CSP

Canadian NAOSH Week Committee

  • Blaise MacNeil, CRSP
  • Bob Nielsen
  • Darrel Nickerson, CRSP
  • Jaime Pellegrini
  • Kathy Tull, CHSC, CRSP
  • Kimberly O’Connell, CIH, ROH, CRSP
  • Lynda Brown – CCOHS
  • Scott McKay – Threads of Life
  • Shirley Hickman – Threads of Life
  • Tom Zach – PSHSA
  • Tristen Adams

Education Steering Committee

  • Chair: Robert (Bob) Montgomery, NCSO, CHSC, CRSP
  • Alex Chan, CFIOSH, CHSC(R)
  • Paul Westcott, CD, CRSP, CHSC, Grad IOSH, CRM
  • Cynthia Duncan, CHSC, CRSP, CMIOSH, NCSO
  • Stewart Franck, CRSP
  • Caroline Graham
  • Linden Gossen
  • Patricia Kriz, CRSP, CHSC

Public Relations Sub-Committee

  • Chair: Patricia Kriz, CRSP, CHSC
  • Drew Douglas, CRSP, CHSC
  • Scott Cameron, NCSO, CRSP, CSP
  • Catherine Jevic
  • Serge Michaud

CHSC Qualifications and Audit Sub-Committee

  • Chair: Paul Westcott, CD, CRSP, CHSC, Grad IOSH, CRM

Instructor Liaison Sub-Committee

  • Chair: Stewart Franck, CRSP
  • Paul Westcott, CD, CRSP, CHSC, Grad IOSH, CRM
  • Heather Moon, CRSP
  • Kim Keating, CHSC, CDMP
  • Suzanne Jackson, CRSP, CCPE

Standards Sub-Committee

  • Chair: Alex Chan, CFIOSH, CHSC(R)
  • Anna Fliegl
  • Stephen Hall, EMBA, CRSP, NCSO, CHSEP, CSS
  • Lisa Scolaro, BSc., ROH, CRSP, CHSC
  • Christian Tardi, CRSP

Instructor Search Sub-Committee

  • Chair: Caroline Graham
  • Michel Cyr
  • Ashleigh Whitton, CRSP
  • Erin Petruska, BSc., CHSC
  • Trace Lane, CRSP, CHSC, RSE

Course Management & Development Sub-Committee

  • Chair: Linden Gossen
  • Christi Cooper, RVT, CRSP, CHSC, MA (Lead)
  • Linda Corkum
  • Cynthia Duncan, CHSC, CRSP, CMIOSH, NCSO
  • Ian Reece, CRSP, CTDP, CRP, C.Tech
  • Jeff Thorne

Member Relations Committee

  • Chair: Melissa Gould, CHSC, CRSP
  • Christian Fournier, CHSC
  • Grant Henneberg, CRSP
  • Itoro Affia, NCSO, Grad IOSH
  • James McLeod, CRSP
  • Paul Westcott, CD, CRSP, CHSC, Grad IOSH, CRM

Outreach Committee

  • Chair: Raeleigne VanPatten, CRSP, NCSO, RYT-500
  • Peter Sturm, CHSC, CRSP
  • Bruce Jackson, CRSP, CMIOSH, CET
  • Corinne Paul, CRSP, CRM

Sustainability Committee

  • Chair: Peter Sturm
  • Karina Abe
  • Mark Balsom
  • Leah Barker
  • Alex Chan
  • Brian Fisher-Smith
  • Bridget Gilmour
  • Trevor Johnson
  • Khurshed Kutky
  • Daniel Makhan
  • Dana Michaud
  • Perry Ruehlen
  • Dave Turner

More information

Communications Committee

  • Chair: Dan Trottier, CHSC, CRSP
  • Alex Ethier, CSO
  • Ashley McKie, CRSP
  • Cathy Dénommé
  • David Howe, CHSC
  • Drew Douglas
  • Elaine Wolfson, CRSP
  • Kathy Betts
  • Manobhiram Nellutla
  • Nayab Sultan
  • Patricia Kriz
  • Sandra Wilson, CHSC, CRSP
  • Tracey Harvie

Professional Development Conference Committee

  • Chair: Paul Westcott, CHSC, CRSP, CRM
  • Vice-Chair: Gail Brownlee
  • Past-Chair: Brian Fisher-Smith, CRM, CRSP
  • Richard Dulong, CHSC, NCSO (AB & BC)
  • Serge Goyette
  • Steven Hnatishin, NCSO, ESS
  • Kim Keating, CHSC, CDMP
  • Cynthia Konkin, BSc OSH, CRSP, COHS
  • Sarah Maddia, CRSP

 

Powered by in1touch